Share This Page On Social Media

Comments? Corrections? Send us a message about this building

Nominate A Building


Fire House Engine No. 20 - E.M. Cotter Fire Boat

  Saved  


PHOTO_ADDRESS.jpg
PHOTO_ADDRESS.jpg
Photo credit: INSERTPhotoCredit, TEXT

Location

157 Ohio Street, Buffalo, NY 14203
Also known as:

155 Ohio Street
11 Staats Street
13 Buffalo River

Owner

13 Buffalo River: CITY BUFFALO E-20 FIRE BOAT
157 Ohio Street: 157 OHIO STREET ASSOCIATES LLC
159 Ohio Street : CITY OF BUFFALO
Corporate Name per City of Buffalo Property Information
NYS Corporation and Business Entity Database

Physical Description

Current Condition

History

  • Built in Elizabeth, New Jersey and arrived in Buffalo November 6, 1900

Recent Events and Actions Taken

Other Pertinent Facts

  • Oldest active fireboat in the world
  • A National Historic Landmark

Links



Newest Pages


Added 2018-02-23 • Last changed 2018-02-23